2022 Quezon City Local Candidates: Complete List

Quezon City is the most populous area in the country. (Illustration by Rhovin Luke Maglaqui)

The Electoral Commission has published a list of candidates in the six districts of Quezon City.

The most populous area in the country is also the highest voting city in the Philippines with 1.4 million registered voters.

Member of the House of Representatives – Quezon City First District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. ATAYDE, ARJO (IND)
  2. CHRYSOLOGIST, ONYX (LAKAS)
  3. DEE, MARCO AURELIO (IND)

Member of the House of Representatives – Quezon City Second District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. CALONGE, DADS (IND)
  2. CASTELO, PRECIOUS (LAKAS)
  3. DAVID, HENRIC (IND)
  4. GADOR, RAUL (IND)
  5. GARCIA, ATTY. VIRGILIO (IND)
  6. TULFO, RALPH RAFFY JR. (IND)

Member of the House of Representatives – Quezon City Third District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. DIGNADICE, JESSIE (IND)
  2. PUMAREN, FRANZ (NUP)
  3. REYES, ALLAN BENEDETTO (NPC)

Member of the House of Representatives: Quezon City Fourth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. RILLO, MARVIN (LAKAS)
  2. SUNTAY, BONG (PDPLBN)

Member of the House of Representatives: Quezon City Fifth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. ESPLANA, MANANG INDAY (IND)
  2. LIN, ATE ROSE (LAKAS)
  3. ORTEGA, ANTONIO (IND)
  4. RUSTIA, GIU M (IND)
  5. SANCHEZ, ROSA (IND)
  6. SUSANO, ANNIE (PFP)
  7. VARGAS, PM (PDPLBN)

Member of the House of Representatives: Quezon City Sixth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. CO-PILAR, MARIVIC (NUP)
  2. CHRYSOLOGIST, BINGBONG (LAKAS)
  3. VELASCOCATERA, TRICIA (PDPLBN)

Mayor: Quezon City

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. ARANETA, GLENDA (IND
  2. BEAUTIFUL, KUYA RIC (PDSP)
  3. BELMONTE, GIOIA (SBP)
  4. DEFENDER, MICHAEL (PFP)
  5. INGLES, INVENTOR JOSE (WPP)
  6. JOTA, ROLANDO (IND)
  7. OROZCO, EMMA (IND)
  8. GREETING, TOM (IND)
  9. VELASCO, DIOSDADO (IND)

Deputy Mayor – Quezon City

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. CASTELO, WINNIE (LAKAS)
  2. LARAÑO, CHRISTINE (IND)
  3. RODRIGUEZ, HELEN (PDSP)
  4. BELOW, GIAN (SBP)

Councilor: Quezon City First District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. AROMINO, BENJAMIN JR. (IND)
  2. CAHILIG, CHARLES (KANP)
  3. CALALAY, TJ (SBP)
  4. CARANDANG, LOLENG (LAKAS)
  5. CASTRO, DOLAND (AKSYON)
  6. CHRYSOLOGIST, NIKKI (LAKAS)
  7. DE CASTRO, KUYA DRID (LAKAS)
  8. DE LEON, DOWN (AKSYON)
  9. DELARLY, DORAY (SBP)
  10. FERRER, CHARM (SBP)
  11. HERRERA, BH BERNARD (SBP)
  12. JUICO, SET (PSB)
  13. NIETO, SIR JOHN (LAKAS)
  14. PADILLA, EMIL (IND)
  15. TEBIO, LAMHETO (IND)
  16. VINZONS, BONG (LAKAS)

Councilor — Quezon City Second District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. BELMONTE, MIKEY (SBP)
  2. BELTRAN, WINSELL (LAKAS)
  3. CEREZO, GIUSEPPE (IND)
  4. DELA ROSA, WENKY (PPP)
  5. GARCIA, EDDIE (IND)
  6. HOMBRE, DON (KBL)
  7. JOTOJOT, MIGUEL (PRP)
  8. LEACHON, MARTIN HENRI (LAKAS)
  9. LEBANON, ATTY. GODIE (SBP)
  10. LEBANON, ATTY. JING (LAKAS)
  11. LUDOVICA, TATAY RANNIIE (SBP)
  12. MANGUNE, CHARLIE (PDSP)
  13. MEDALLA, ALY (SBP)
  14. MEDINA, CANDIES (SBP)
  15. MENDOZA, LEONE (IND
  16. NOCUM, KURT CASTELO (LAKAS)
  17. PAULATE, RODERICK (LAKAS)
  18. PECSON, EMERITA (PFP)
  19. PENEPONA, JIMMY (PDSP)
  20. PEREZ, FRANZ RESTY (IND)
  21. PRING, VICTOR (IND)
  22. RILLO, MARIO (PDSP)
  23. RIVERO, NORBERTO (IND)
  24. VALMOCINA, DAVE (SBP)
  25. VARGAS, BETH (PDSP)
  26. VILLARUZ, KEVIN JOSEPH (PDSP)
  27. YES, MELISSA MENDEZ (AKSYON)

Councilor — Quezon City Third District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. ANTONIO, CHUCKIE (SBP)
  2. BANALE, JORGE (SBP)
  3. BORRES, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
  4. CEA, JEFFREY (MQC)
  5. COSETENG, KATE (SBP)
  6. DE GUZMAN, DANTE (AKSYON)
  7. DE LEON, DON (NP)
  8. DE MESA, KIKO (PDSP)
  9. DEFENDER, JOHN (LAKAS)
  10. DELA FUENTE, SUPREMO (PDPLBN)
  11. FRANCE, ALLAN (NPC)
  12. LAGUMBAY, WENCY (NP)
  13. LIQUIGAN, BASAHAN ATORNI (IND)
  14. Lumbar, DOC G (FRPAMM)
  15. MANUAL, RESURRECTION (IND)
  16. NG, SHAUN TERENCE (IND)
  17. PACHECO, ROBERT NEIL (SBP)
  18. DAD, VINCENT (IND)
  19. REYES, ATTY. ANTON (NPC)

Councilor: Quezon City Fourth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. ANDAL, NESTORE (IND)
  2. ANDREWS, BOBBY (LAKAS)
  3. AQUINO, AWIN (PDSP)
  4. BAUTISTA, HERO (SBP)
  5. BELMONTE, IRENE (SBP)
  6. CHAN, ERIC (IND)
  7. CLEOFE, JOSHUA (IND)
  8. DAZA, ​​NANETTE (LAKAS)
  9. GUINGAB, EDWARD (MQC
  10. IBAÑEZ, JAMES (AKSYON)
  11. INTON, ARIEL (IND)
  12. LAGMAN, IVY (SBP)
  13. MACADAEG, YANS (IND)
  14. MALAÑGEN, RAQUEL (LAKAS)
  15. MALAYSIA, BABES (SBP)
  16. PARREÑO, GENERAL ALLAN (RP)
  17. RILLO, IMEE (LAKAS)
  18. SUNTAY, MARRA (SBP)
  19. YAP, EGAY (SBP)

Councilor: Quezon City Fifth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. AUSTRIAN, EMIL (LAKAS)
  2. BOTONES, MAUREEN (PDR)
  3. CASTELO, MUTYA (LAKAS)
  4. DELOS REYES, EJ (IND)
  5. FRANCISCO, MELA (AKSYON)
  6. FRANCISCO, TOLENG (LAKAS)
  7. JURADO, ATTY. ACE (LAKAS)
  8. LIBAN, SHAY (SBP)
  9. MEDALLA, RAM (SBP)
  10. MELENDEZ, AIKO (NP)
  11. GOLD, GANI (AKSYON)
  12. PAPIN, BOBBY (LAKAS)
  13. QUEBAL, JONELBAGWIS (SBP)
  14. ROXAS, FREDDY (SBP)
  15. SCHWAB, MARK VINCENT (IND)
  16. VARGAS, ALFRED (PDPLBN)
  17. VISAYA, JOSEPH JOE (SBP)
  18. ZAMORA, WALTER ALVIN (IND)

Councilor: Quezon City Sixth District

Name that will appear on the ballot paper

  1. APO, NILO (MQC)
  2. ARCEO, ALLAH (IND)
  3. BERNARDO, VICTOR (SBP)
  4. CASTELO, KUYA JEM (LAKAS)
  5. CLARION, DINKYDOO (IND)
  6. CONSTANTINE, ALVIN (RP)
  7. CRUZ, PIETRO (PDSP)
  8. DE JESUS, CHECHE (IND)
  9. FORBES, ALI (LAKAS)
  10. GENEROUS, UNDER VITO (SBP)
  11. JUAN, DOC ELLIE (SBP)
  12. LIBAN, DREW (PMP)
  13. MANAGED, CAROL (PDSP)
  14. COATS, JAJA (LAKAS)
  15. MATHAY, RIKKI (LAKAS)
  16. MATIA, BOY (IND)
  17. MATIAS, KRISTINE DONNY (SBP)
  18. MATURANO, LEONE (IND)
  19. MEDINA, ERIC (SBP)
  20. PAGUIO, KARL JOHN (LAKAS)
  21. PILAR, BANJO (SBP)
  22. GREETINGS, LOUIE (LAKAS)
  23. SUMADIA, JUNE (KBL)
  24. SUVA, CARMELA (IND)
  25. VALLENA, MJ (PDSP)

* This is subject to correction.

RELATED: List of parties 2022 Candidates for Congress: complete list

2022 Senator Candidates: Complete List

2022 Vice Presidential Candidates: Complete List

2022 Presidential Candidates: Full List

You may also like...